Política de Privacidade

In compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (GDPR), Law No. 58/2019, of 8 August, which ensures its implementation, in the national legal system regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the personal data processing and the free movement of such data, we communicate the Personal Data Protection Policy of SOGEVINUS FINE WINES, S.A.

1. Who is Responsible for the Personal Data Processing?

The person responsible for the processing is SOGEVINUS FINE WINES, S.A. (“SOGEVINUS”), with legal person number 500000026 and with registered office at Avenida Diogo Leite n.º 344, 4400-111 Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal.

SOGEVINUS has a Personal Data Protection Officer, formally appointed and the respective communication channel: legal@sogevinus.com

2. What is the origin of personal data and what personal data is processed?

2.1 Website users:

A. Data directly provided by the user

Browsing our website does not require prior registration. However, when you visit our website, our web servers, by default, store information such as the IP address and domain from which access is obtained, the date and time of the visit, etc.

On the other hand, some features of our website need to provide additional information through the respective form (e.g., to request customized information about the products offered or to make inquiries about the Uva Wine Shop or its products). If the data protection policy of the aforementioned services differs from the website’s general data protection policy, you shall be informed in advance.

b. Data indirectly provided by the user

When you browse, different cookies may be installed on your device in accordance with the provisions of our Cookies Policy.

2.2 SOGEVINUS customers:

The customers provide the data themselves within the scope of the formalization and performance of contractual relationships with SOGEVINUS.

a. Data provided by the customers themselves: Identification data (name, citizen card, address, telephone number and e-mail and economic and financial data.

b. Data generated about the customer from the management, development, and maintenance of contractual relationships with SOGEVINUS.

3. Why do we process personal data and what is its legitimacy?

Next, we inform about the different types of personal data processing for which SOGEVINUS is responsible, based on the legitimacy and purpose of each of them.

3.1 Processing required for browsing the website.

Personal data is only used to allow browsing our website and, in case of acceptance of our Cookies Policy, for browsing analysis and behavioural advertising purposes.

3.2 Processing required for the performance of your contractual relationships with SOGEVINUS.

In order to perform the contractual relationships that you establish with SOGEVINUS and, in order to be able to provide you with the services and products that are the object of these relationships, we shall process your personal data for the formalization, maintenance and fulfilment of your contractual relationships which include placing online orders and their execution.

3.3 Processing conducted to comply with legal obligations.

Compliance with legal obligations: when processing is required for the fulfilment of a legal obligation. This includes, for example, the communication of data to public (national and community), fiscal or judicial bodies.

3.4 Processing conducted for the legitimate interest of SOGEVINUS.

We process your personal data based on the fulfilment of SOGEVINUS’ legitimate interest and to the extent that your own interests, rights, freedoms, and guarantees are not affected, in order to be able to offer you information about products and services similar to those that may come to be hired. At any time, you may exercise your right to object the aforementioned information being sent, communicating that to the SOGEVINUS Personal Data Protection Officer (legal@sogevinus.com).

3.5 Processing conducted with your consent.

Exclusively in case we have requested and obtained your consent, we may conduct the following processing of personal data:

3.5.1 Send you advertising information tailored to your profile about products and services from other companies in the SOGEVINUS Economic Group

We shall process your personal data to send you, via regular mail, telephone contact, email or social media, information about products and services of other companies in the SOGEVINUS Economic Group.

3.5.2 Transfer your personal data to companies in the ABANCA Economic Group so that they can offer you advertising information about their products and services.

We shall share your personal data with other companies in the ABANCA Economic Group (Spain and Portugal) in order to offer them advertising information about the products and services they sell at any given time; information that, as a result, the mentioned companies shall send you directly and via email, text messages and other equivalent electronic means of communication.

4. To whom do we communicate the Users data?

In order to fulfil the mentioned purposes, it is necessary to give access to your personal data to third parties that provide us with support in the services we provide and with which we have entered into outsourcing agreements, such as:

• Financial entities,

• Providers and employees of services related to marketing and advertising.

• Providers and employees of hardware, software, and servers maintenance services.

5. Are there any international transfers planned?

SOGEVINUS guarantees the application of technical, organizational, and legal security measures that are appropriate to the level of risk of processing personal data, regardless of the territory to which they are transferred.

Any data communication made with third parties located in countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA) shall be subject to an adequate level of protection that guarantees the security and legitimacy of data processing, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulation in force.

For more information on personal data international transfer, the Customer may contact the SOGEVINUS Personal Data Protection Officer via the following email address: legal@sogevinus.com

6. How long is personal data stored?

6.1 Website users:

Personal data shall be retained exclusively for the period necessary to allow you to browse the website, analyse your browsing (in case of acceptance of the Cookies Policy), follow up on service requests or information that, if applicable, you submit through the website and maintain, develop and control the business relationships that may be established as a result of the mentioned requirements. When they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were obtained, and unless you have consented to their retention for a longer period, the data shall be cancelled in accordance with the provisions of the data protection regulation, which involves its blocking, being available only for the fulfilment of possible obligations arising from the data processing during the legal prescription periods (generally, up to 20 years by application of the Civil Code). After the blocking period has elapsed, the data shall be completely removed.

6.2 SOGEVINUS customers:

6.2.1 Processing based on the performance of contractual relationships and for the legitimate interest of SOGEVINUS.

The personal data provided is kept for the period during which the contractual relationship is maintained. If you decide to terminate the contract or it is terminated for another reason, the personal data shall be immediately and securely blocked by SOGEVINUS, for the purposes of legal, administrative or tax actions, considering the legally established deadlines and shall be deleted as soon as the mentioned deadlines have elapsed.

6.2.2 Processing conducted for the legitimate interest of SOGEVINUS.

The personal data provided is kept for the period during which the contractual relationship is maintained. If you decide to terminate the contract or it is terminated for another reason, the personal data shall be immediately and securely blocked by SOGEVINUS, for the purposes of legal, administrative or tax actions, considering the legally established deadlines and shall be deleted as soon as the mentioned deadlines have elapsed.

6.2.3 Processing conducted with your consent.

The personal data provided are kept as long as your consent is not removed.

7. What are the Users’ rights?

The General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data confers a set of rights related to the processing of personal data that our services require, and which shall now be listed:

• Right of Access: Know what kind of data we process and the type of processing we perform.

• Right to Rectification: The Users can request the rectification of their data when it is inaccurate

• Right to Data Portability: To be able to obtain a copy in an interoperable format of the data being processed.

• Right to Restrict Processing in the cases defined by law.

• Right to Object in relation to automated decision-making and profiling.

• Right to Erasure: Request data erasure when the processing is no longer necessary.

• Right to Object: Request the end of communications being sent in accordance with the provisions above.

• Right to withdraw consent given previously.

These rights can be exercised in writing by sending to the following address: Avenida Diogo Leite n.º 344, 4400-111 Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal, or to the e-mail address legal@sogevinus.com, indicating the right to be exercised.

A set of models is available on the website of the National Commission for Data Protection (CNPD) to help Users exercise their rights. There is also the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority of the country where you are located (in Portugal, CNPD) when the User considers that there has been a violation of their rights.

8. SECURITY MEASURES

SOGEVINUS makes its best efforts to protect users’ personal data against unauthorized access via the Internet. For this purpose, it uses security systems, rules, and other procedures in order to guarantee the protection of personal data, as well as to prevent unauthorized access to data, improper use, its disclosure, loss, or destruction. It is, however, the users’ responsibility to guarantee and ensure that the device used to access the Website is properly protected against harmful software, computer viruses and worms. Users should be aware that, without the adoption of adequate security measures (for example, the browser’s safe configuration, updated antivirus software, security barrier software and the no use of software of dubious origin), the risk of personal data and passwords being accessed by unauthorized third parties, is aggravated.

9. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

SOGEVINUS may change this Privacy Policy at any time. When these changes occur, they shall be disclosed through the website and/or communicated to the users through the contacts provided.

Last change date: 14 February 2022

Em cumprimento da normativa vigente em matéria de proteção de dados pessoais, o Regulamento (UE) 2016/679 do Parlamento Europeu e do Conselho de 27 de abril de 2016 (GDPR), Lei n.º 58/2019, de 8 de agosto, que assegura a sua execução, na ordem jurídica nacional relativo à proteção das pessoas singulares no que diz respeito ao tratamento de dados pessoais e à livre circulação desses dados comunicamos a Política de Proteção de Dados Pessoais da SOGEVINUS FINE WINES, S.A.

1. Quem é o Responsável pelo Tratamento dos Dados Pessoais?

O Responsável pelo Tratamento é a SOGEVINUS FINE WINES, S.A. (“SOGEVINUS”), com NIF 500000026 e com domicílio na Avenida Diogo Leite n.º 344, 4400-111 Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal.

A SOGEVINUS dispõe de um Encarregado de Proteção de Dados Pessoais, formalmente nomeado e de um canal de comunicação com o mesmo: legal@sogevinus.com

2. Qual é a origem dos dados pessoais e que dados pessoais são tratados?

2.1 Utilizadores do site:

a. Dados fornecidos diretamente pelo utilizador

A navegação no nosso site não exige um registo prévio. Não obstante, quando visita o nosso site, os nossos servidores web armazenam, de forma padrão, informação como o endereço IP e o domínio a partir do qual o acesso é obtido, a data e a hora da visita, etc.

Por outro lado, algumas funcionalidades do nosso site precisam de fornecer informações adicionais através do respetivo formulário (p. ex. para requerer informação personalizada sobre os produtos oferecidos ou para realizar consultas sobre a Uva Wine Shop ou os seus produtos). Se a política de proteção de dados dos referidos serviços diferir da política de proteção de dados geral do site será informado com caráter prévio.

b. Dados fornecidos indiretamente pelo utilizador

Através da sua navegação, podem ser instaladas no seu dispositivo diferentes cookies em conformidade com o estabelecido na nossa Política de Cookies.

2.2 Clientes da SOGEVINUS:

Os dados são facultados pelos próprios clientes no âmbito da formalização e execução das relações contratuais com a SOGEVINUS.

a. Dados facultados pelo próprio cliente: Dados de identificação (nome, cartão do cidadão, morada, contacto telefónico, e-mail e dados económicos e financeiros.

b. Dados gerados sobre o cliente provenientes da própria gestão, desenvolvimento e manutenção das relações contratuais com a SOGEVINUS.

3. Porque tratamos os dados pessoais e qual a sua legitimidade?

Em seguida, informamos sobre os diferentes tipos de tratamento de dados pessoais pelos quais a SOGEVINUS é responsável, com base na legitimidade e finalidade de cada um deles.

3.1 Tratamentos necessários para a navegação no site.

Os dados de carácter pessoal apenas se utilizam para permitir a navegação através do nosso site e, em caso de aceitação da nossa Política de Cookies, para a análise da navegação realizada e para a realização de publicidade comportamental.

3.2 Tratamentos necessários para a execução das suas relações contratuais com a SOGEVINUS.

Com o objetivo de executar as relações contratuais que estabeleça com a SOGEVINUS e, para poder prestar-lhe os serviços e proporcionar-lhe os productos que sejam objeto dessas relações, trataremos os seus dados pessoais para a formalização, manutenção e cumprimento das suas relações contratuais, onde se incluem a realização de pedidos online e a sua execução.

3.3 Tratamentos realizados para o cumprimento de obrigações legais.

O cumprimento de obrigações legais: quando o tratamento é necessário para o cumprimento de uma obrigação jurídica. Aqui inclui-se, por exemplo, a comunicação de dados junto de organismos públicos (nacionais e comunitários), fiscais ou judiciais.

3.4 Tratamentos realizados por interesse legítimo de SOGEVINUS.

Tratamos os seus dados pessoais com base na satisfação do interesse legítimo da SOGEVINUS e na medida em que não sejam afetados os vossos próprios interesses, direitos, liberdades e garantias, de forma a poder oferecer-lhe informação sobre produtos e serviços similares aos que venham a ser contratados. Em qualquer momento, poderá exercer o seu direito de oposição ao envio da informação referida, comunicando ao Encarregado de Proteção de Dados Pessoais da SOGEVINUS (legal@sogevinus.com).

3.5 Tratamentos realizados com o seu consentimento.

Exclusivamente no caso de ter solicitado e obtido o seu consentimento poderemos realizar os seguintes tratamentos de dados pessoais.:

3.5.1 Enviar-lhe informação publicitária ajustada ao seu perfil sobre produtos e serviços das outras empresas do Grupo Económico da SOGEVINUS

Trataremos os seus dados pessoais para enviar-lhe, através de correio, contacto telefónico, correio eletrónico ou redes sociais, informação sobre produtos e serviços das outras empresas do Grupo Económico da SOGEVINUS.

3.5.2 Ceder os seus dados pessoais a empresas do Grupo Económico da ABANCA para que possam oferecer-lhe informação publicitária sobre os seus produtos e serviços.

Partilharemos os vossos dados pessoais com outras empresa do Grupo Económico de ABANCA (Espanha e Portugal) para lhes puderem oferecer informação publicitária sobre os productos e serviços que comercializem em cada momento; informação que, em consequência, as

referidas empresas lhe farão chegar de forma direta e através de correio eletrónico, mensagens SMS e por outros meios de comunicação eletrónica equivalente.

4. A quem comunicamos os dados dos Utilizadores?

Para cumprir as finalidades indicadas, é necessário dar acesso aos seus dados pessoais a terceiros que nos prestem apoio nos serviços que disponibilizamos e com os quais celebrámos acordos de subcontratação como por exemplo:

• Entidades financeiras,

• Prestadores e colaboradores de serviços relacionados com marketing e publicidade.

• Prestadores e colaboradores de serviços de manutenção de hardware, software e servidores.

5. Está prevista alguma transferência internacional?

A SOGEVINUS garante a aplicação de medidas de segurança técnicas, organizativas e legais que sejam adequadas ao nível de risco de tratamento dos dados pessoais, independentemente do território para onde sejam transferidos.

Qualquer comunicação de dados que se faça com terceiros localizados em países fora do Espaço Económico Europeu (EEE) estará sujeita a um nível adequado de proteção que garanta a segurança e legitimidade do tratamento dos dados, de acordo com o disposto na norma vigente aplicável.

Para mais informação sobre transferências internacionais de dados pessoais, o Cliente pode dirigir-se ao Encarregado de Proteção de Dados Pessoais da SOGEVINUS através do seguinte correio eletrónico: legal@sogevinus.com

6. Durante quanto tempo se conservam os dados pessoais?

6.1 Utilizadores do site:

Os dados pessoais serão conservados exclusivamente durante o prazo necessário para permitir a sua navegação pelo site, analisar a sua navegação (em caso de aceitação da Política de Cookies), dar seguimento aos requerimentos de serviço ou informação que, se for caso disso, apresentar através do site e manter, desenvolver e controlar as relações de negócio que puderem ser estabelecidas na sequência dos referidos requerimentos. No momento em que deixem de ser necessários para as finalidades para os quais foram obtidos, e salvo se tiver consentido a sua conservação durante um período de tempo superior, os dados serão cancelados conforme o disposto no regulamento de proteção de dados, o qual implica o seu bloqueio, estando disponíveis apenas para a atenção de possíveis responsabilidades decorrentes do tratamento dos dados durante os prazos de prescrição legal (com caráter geral, até 20 anos por aplicação do Código Civil). Após decorrido o período de bloqueio, proceder-se-á à completa remoção dos dados.

6.2 Clientes da SOGEVINUS:

6.2.1 Tratamentos com base na execução de relações contratuais e por interesse legítimo da SOGEVINUS.

Os dados pessoais facultados conservam-se enquanto se mantenha a relação contratual. Se decidir resolver o contrato ou este se extinguir por outra razão os dados pessoais serão bloqueados de forma imediata e segura pela SOGEVINUS, para efeitos de ações judiciais, administrativas ou fiscais, tendo em conta os prazos legalmente estabelecidos e serão eliminados assim que tiverem decorridos os referidos prazos.

6.2.2 Tratamentos realizados por interesse legítimo da SOGEVINUS.

Os dados pessoais facultados conservam-se enquanto se mantiver a relação contratual. Se decidir resolver o contrato ou este se extinguir por outra razão os dados pessoais serão bloqueados de forma imediata e segura pela SOGEVINUS, para efeitos de ações judiciais, administrativas ou fiscais, tendo em conta os prazos legalmente estabelecidos e serão eliminados assim que tiverem decorridos os referidos prazos.

6.2.3 Tratamentos realizados com o seu consentimento.

Os dados pessoais facultados conservam-se enquanto o seu consentimento não for removido.

7. Quais são os direitos dos Utilizadores?

O Regulamento Geral sobre a Proteção de Dados Pessoais confere um conjunto de direitos relacionados com o tratamento de dados pessoais que os nossos serviços exigem e que vão agora ser elencados:

• Direito de Acesso: Conhecer que tipo de dados tratamos e as características do tratamento que executamos.

• Direito de Retificação: Poder solicitar a modificação dos seus dados por parte do Utilizador, quando sejam inexatos

• Direito de Portabilidade: Poder obter uma cópia num formato interoperável dos dados objeto de tratamento.

• Direito de Limitação de tratamento nos casos definidos na lei.

• Direito de Oposição à tomada de decisões automatizadas.

• Direito de Apagamento: Exigir o apagamento dos seus dados quando o tratamento já não for necessário.

• Direito de Oposição: Solicitar o fim do envio das comunicações segundo o que foi disposto anteriormente.

• Direito de retirar o consentimento dado anteriormente.

Estes direitos podem ser exercidos por escrito através do envio para a seguinte morada: Avenida Diogo Leite n.º 344, 4400-111 Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal, ou através do correio eletrónico legal@sogevinus.com, indicando o direito que se quer exercer.

No site da Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados (CNPD) está disponível um conjunto de modelos para ajudar os Utilizadores a exercer os seus direitos. Existe também o direito de apresentar uma reclamação perante a autoridade de controlo do país onde se encontra (em Portugal, CNPD) quando o Utilizador considere que existiu violação dos seus direitos.

8. MEDIDAS DE SEGURANÇA

A SOGEVINUS desenvolve os seus melhores esforços para proteger os dados pessoais dos utilizadores contra acessos não autorizados através da Internet. Para o efeito utiliza sistemas de segurança, regras e outros procedimentos, de modo a garantir a proteção dos dados pessoais, bem como a prevenir o acesso não autorizado aos dados, o uso impróprio, a sua divulgação, perda ou destruição. É, no entanto, da responsabilidade dos utilizadores, garantir e assegurar que o dispositivo utilizado para aceder ao Website se encontra adequadamente protegido contra softwares nocivos, vírus informáticos e worms. Os utilizadores deverão estar cientes que, sem a adoção de medidas de segurança adequadas (por exemplo, a configuração segura do programa de navegação, software antivírus atualizado, software de barreira de segurança e a não utilização de software de origem duvidosa), o risco de os dados pessoais e passwords serem acedidos por terceiros não autorizados, é agravado.

9. ALTERAÇÕES À POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE

A SOGEVINUS poderá alterar a presente Política de Privacidade a todo o momento. Quando essas alterações ocorram, serão divulgadas através do site e/ou comunicadas aos utilizadores através dos contactos disponibilizados.

Data da última alteração: 14 de fevereiro de 2022

Política de Privacidade